Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
TrentonNJ2014-04-18 06:28:12
LambertvilleNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Hamilton Twp. (Mercer)NJ2014-04-18 06:28:12
HamiltonNJ2014-04-18 06:28:12

CLOSE

Ewing Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ewing Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 27 m
Latitude 40.27
Longitude -74.85
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-09-30 17:07:20
Activation
Inactive 2013-10-08