Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 1, NJ
WIND  1  mph NW
Heat Index94 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:59:45
Wind Chill53 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
56 °F
Breezy
32 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Slight Chc Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 32. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 62. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 143 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.25
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:21
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00