Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Allamuchy Twp., NJ
WIND  1  mph N
Heat Index109 °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 11:59:38
Wind Chill44 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Decreasing Clouds
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly clear, with a low around 36. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 7 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Allamuchy Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 235 m
Latitude 40.92
Longitude -74.81
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:11:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00