Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 2, NJ
WIND  N/A mph S
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity33 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 09:59:41
Wind Chill52 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Slight Chc Showers
58 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Light southwest wind.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 5pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 69. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 9pm, then a chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Northwest wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 23 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 137 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.27
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 10:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00