Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mount Holly, NJ
WIND  21  mph NW
Heat Index89 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.67 in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:54:00
Max Wind30 mph
Solar Rad 11338 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
59 °F
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mount Holly
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 14 m
Latitude 39.94077
Longitude -74.8407
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:43
Activation
Inactive