Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Bivalve, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.37 in.
as of 2014-04-20 16:52:00
Max Wind10 mph
Max Wind DirN
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
36 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 36. East wind 8 to 15 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Southwest wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 9 to 17 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bivalve
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.23778
Longitude -75.0239
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-20 16:55:11
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive