Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Point Pleasant, NJ
WIND  8  mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.22 in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:52:00
Max Wind12 mph
Max Wind DirSE
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 7 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind 9 to 11 mph.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 40.0708
Longitude -74.0597
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:55:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive