Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hope, NJ
WIND  N/A mph SSW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 00:53:00
Max Wind DirN
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 33. Calm wind.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. North wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 00:55:12
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive