Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-24 02:21:04
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-24 02:21:05
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-24 02:28:11
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-24 02:30:39

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
58 °F
40 °F
60 °F
43 °F
62 °F
51 °F
56 °F
47 °F
°F

Overnight

NNW wind around 21 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 19 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas 3 to 4 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 2 ft subsiding to 1 ft or less.

Friday

SSE wind 7 to 12 kt increasing to 13 to 18 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less building to 2 ft.

Friday Night

S wind 8 to 13 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

SSW wind 8 to 11 kt becoming W 14 to 19 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday Night

NW wind 13 to 16 kt decreasing to 9 to 12 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

N wind around 9 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Sunday Night

WNW wind 5 to 8 kt becoming N after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive