Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-24 02:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 02:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-24 02:21:04

CLOSE

Orange Res, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
35 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind around 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 40 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 13 mph, with gusts as high as 29 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 9am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Orange Res
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 104 m
Latitude 40.76384
Longitude -74.2877
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive