Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 09:16:45
NantucketMA2014-04-16 09:16:45
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 09:16:46
HyannisMA2014-04-16 09:16:45

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Mostly Sunny
51 °F
Slight Chc Showers
37 °F
Slight Chc Showers
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 15 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 16 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 7 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive