Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Piney HollowNJ2014-04-23 23:21:05
HammontonNJ2014-04-23 23:21:04
Ancora HospitalNJ2014-04-23 23:35:22
Mullica Twp.NJ2014-04-23 23:55:16

CLOSE

Folsom, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Morning Frost
64 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Showers Likely
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 13 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light east wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers after 7am. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Folsom
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 17 m
Latitude 39.60000
Longitude -74.8500
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:26:23
Activation
Inactive