Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 14:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-17 14:21:10
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 14:21:10
HyannisMA2014-04-17 14:21:10

CLOSE

Morris Plains, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Partly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 30. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Morris Plains
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 210 m
Latitude 40.83333
Longitude -74.5163
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive