Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
NetcongNJ2014-04-19 22:55:15
AndoverNJ2014-04-19 23:10:27
Mount Olive TownshipNJ2014-04-19 23:11:07
Allamuchy Twp.NJ2014-04-19 23:11:06

CLOSE

Lake Hopatcong, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Showers Likely
66 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Light northeast wind.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming east around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lake Hopatcong
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 303 m
Latitude 40.91555
Longitude -74.6644
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-19 22:41:21
Activation
Inactive