Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mullica Twp., NJ
WIND  13  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.91 in.
as of 2014-04-23 23:52:00
Max Wind23 mph
Max Wind DirNNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Light southeast wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mullica Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.54977
Longitude -74.7330
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:55:16
Activation 2004-03-25
Inactive