Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ
WIND  11  mph SSE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 14:30:00
No resource links found.
Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 5 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:51:16
Activation
Inactive