Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Point Pleasant (U)NJ2013-10-24 04:00:06
Sea GirtNJ2014-04-19 10:21:05
Point PleasantNJ2014-04-19 10:06:32
Wall Twp.NJ2014-04-19 10:28:13

CLOSE

Point Pleasant (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
61 °F
39 °F
53 °F
41 °F
54 °F
45 °F
59 °F
47 °F
59 °F

Today

N wind 8 to 11 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

NNE wind 7 to 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

E wind around 12 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

E wind 6 to 9 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

NE wind around 7 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind 8 to 10 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday

S wind around 11 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind around 11 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 11 to 15 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.10166
Longitude -74.0375
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2013-09-17 16:06:15
Activation
Inactive