Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ
WIND  16  mph NW
Heat Index92 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity49 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:00:00
Max Wind31 mph
No resource links found.
58 °F
38 °F
61 °F
41 °F
64 °F
50 °F
62 °F
45 °F
57 °F

This Afternoon

NW wind around 24 kt, with gusts as high as 33 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

NW wind 20 to 22 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

WNW wind 21 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 34 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

SE wind 6 to 9 kt increasing to 10 to 13 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

SSW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming W 6 to 11 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WNW wind around 8 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NW wind 6 to 9 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:05
Activation
Inactive