Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cape May Harbor, NJ
WIND  10  mph E
Heat Index118 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity58 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 23:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Wind Chill38 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Slight Chc Showers
42 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind around 16 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with an east wind 17 to 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 10 to 17 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Northeast wind 13 to 15 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Northeast wind around 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May Harbor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cap May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.94861
Longitude -74.8905
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:28:12
Activation
Inactive