Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 09:17:22
NantucketMA2014-04-18 09:17:22
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 09:17:23
HyannisMA2014-04-18 09:17:22

CLOSE

Fair Lawn, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
65 °F

Today

Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Northwest wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 37. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Light and variable wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Fair Lawn
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 38 m
Latitude 40.92867
Longitude -74.1141
Type Davis Vantage Pro2 Plus
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:41:13
Activation
Inactive