Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton, NJ
WIND  3  mph SSE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity73 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 09:00:00
Max Wind5 mph
Max Temp39 °F
Min Temp38 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill39 °F
Solar Rad 1244 W/m²
Max RH79 %
Min RH72 %
Solar Rad 1 Max244 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min65 W/m²
Batt Volt13.46 VDC
Max Dew Point32
Min Dew Point30
Dew Point Average31
Avg. RH74.78
S Rad 1 Tot0.49 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg147 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total527.92 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average1
Temp Avg38 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours49 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 40.24545
Longitude -74.6593
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 09:11:08
Activation 2010-12-22
Inactive