Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich (Warren), NJ
WIND  2  mph W
Heat Index68 °F
Dewpoint10 °F
Relative Humidity13 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:56
Wind Chill60 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Showers Likely
43 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 20 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. North wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. West wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Latitude 40.66151
Longitude -75.0794
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:28:11
Activation
Inactive