Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ
WIND  9  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity85 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.99 in.
as of 2014-04-16 02:15:00
Wind Chill28 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
45 °F
32 °F
47 °F
36 °F
52 °F
38 °F
53 °F
42 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 22 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NNW wind 16 to 19 kt decreasing to 11 to 14 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NE wind 7 to 10 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

E wind 13 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday Night

E wind around 13 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

ENE wind 9 to 13 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday Night

E wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming S 5 to 7 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming NNW 7 to 12 kt in the evening. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:28:14
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive