Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  15  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.74 in.
as of 2014-04-17 08:15:03
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
46 °F
36 °F
48 °F
41 °F
61 °F
42 °F
57 °F
43 °F
61 °F

Today

ENE wind 12 to 15 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 21 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

E wind 13 to 16 kt becoming ENE 10 to 13 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 22 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

NE wind 8 to 10 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

ESE wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

NNW wind 5 to 10 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

N wind around 10 kt becoming NNE after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 5 to 8 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

ESE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming SSE in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:41:25
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive