Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sea Bright, NJ
WIND  4  mph NE
Heat Index125 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity82 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.30 in.
as of 2014-04-19 04:15:06
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
60 °F
41 °F
54 °F
41 °F
53 °F
46 °F
56 °F
48 °F
54 °F

Today

W wind 6 to 11 kt becoming N in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

NNE wind 8 to 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

NE wind 11 to 13 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday Night

E wind 8 to 10 kt becoming ENE after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday

NE wind around 6 kt becoming SE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

S wind 8 to 10 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind around 12 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 10 to 13 kt becoming NW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 12 to 15 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-19 05:28:13
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive