Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nacote Creek, NJ
WIND  16  mph ENE
Heat Index114 °F
Dewpoint32 °F
Relative Humidity61 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 13:30:00
Wind Chill38 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Slight Chc Rain
49 °F
Slight Chc Rain
40 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 45. Breezy, with an east wind 22 to 25 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 8 to 16 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of rain or drizzle after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 13 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of rain or drizzle before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind 3 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.50940
Longitude -74.3242
Type
Network NERRS
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:21:10
Activation
Inactive