Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 12:17:38
NantucketMA2014-04-18 12:17:38
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 12:17:39
HyannisMA2014-04-18 12:17:38

CLOSE

Rider University, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 56. East wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Rider University
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.28280
Longitude -74.7426
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive