Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Linden Airport, NJ
WIND  13  mph NNW
Heat Index75 °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity19 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.24 in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:15:00
Max Wind26 mph
Wind Chill67 °F
Solar Rad 11183 W/m²
No resource links found.
Clear
41 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 41. North wind 9 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 3 to 8 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 9pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Linden Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.6174
Longitude -74.2446
Type
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 16:01:17
Activation
Inactive