Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Knowlton TownshipNJ2014-04-20 09:28:11
HopeNJ2014-04-20 08:55:18
Blue Mountain LakesNJ2014-04-20 09:35:23
PequestNJ2014-04-20 09:21:05

CLOSE

Delaware Water Gap, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
65 °F
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. Southeast wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 33. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Light southwest wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Delaware Water Gap
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 89 m
Latitude 41.01
Longitude -75.09
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2005-04-20
Inactive