Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Berkeley Heights, NJ
WIND  5  mph ESE
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:59:48
No resource links found.
Windy
31 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Slight Chc Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Slight Chc Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
M °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 31. Windy, with a northwest wind 16 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 40 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Berkeley Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 110 m
Latitude 40.67
Longitude -74.42
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:06
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00