Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

North Beach Haven, NJ
WIND  9  mph NE
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity77 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.46 in.
as of 2014-04-18 11:45:00
Max Wind16 mph
Wind Chill38 °F
Solar Rad 1760 W/m²
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
45 °F
Decreasing Clouds
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Breezy
59 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Breezy
59 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 45. East wind 9 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Northwest wind 7 to 10 mph becoming northeast in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 14 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 14 to 17 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Beach Haven
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.6663
Longitude -74.159
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:16:57
Activation
Inactive