Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Windsor Township, NJ
WIND  1  mph E
Heat Index100 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity40 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 11:59:41
Wind Chill47 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. East wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Windsor Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 40.33
Longitude -74.65
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:11:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00