Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Forsythe, NJ
WIND  6  mph WNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint44 °F
Relative Humidity57 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:25:00
Max Wind13 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Breezy
37 °F
Windy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 17 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 24 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 21 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Windy, with a northwest wind 23 to 26 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.5000
Longitude -74.5000
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:45:49
Activation
Inactive