Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Haworth, NJ
WIND  N/A mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity84 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.53 in.
as of 2014-04-18 04:00:00
Max Wind3 mph
Max Temp34 °F
Min Temp32 °F
Soil Temp 150 °F
Soil Temp 249 °F
Soil Temp 349 °F
Soil Temp 447 °F
Wind Chill34 °F
BP Max30.56 in.
BP Min30.53 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH85 %
Min RH82 %
Soil Temp 1 Max51 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max49 °F
Soil Temp 3 Max50 °F
Soil Temp 4 Max48 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.35 VDC
Max Dew Point30
Min Dew Point27
Dew Point Average29
Avg. RH83.25
BP Avg30.55 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg33 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours58 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Areas Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Areas of frost. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Friday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 53. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Northwest wind 5 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 38. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Haworth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 40.9593
Longitude -74.0135
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 04:17:06
Activation 2006-04-25
Inactive