Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  7  mph ENE
Heat Index106 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity54 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.66 in.
as of 2014-04-17 14:00:00
Max Wind21 mph
Max Temp49 °F
Min Temp46 °F
Soil Temp 152 °F
Soil Temp 254 °F
BP Max30.68 in.
BP Min30.66 in.
Solar Rad 1966 W/m²
Max RH58 %
Min RH43 %
Soil Temp 1 Max52 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max54 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max1296 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min238 W/m²
Batt Volt13.01 VDC
Max Dew Point33
Min Dew Point26
Dew Point Average29
Avg. RH48.53
BP Avg30.67 in.
S Rad 1 Tot1.93 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg768 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2764.63 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average9
Temp Avg47 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours5 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours7 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours31 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 10 to 15 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:21:05
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive