Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbine (R), NJ
WIND  5  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity94 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 03:11:00
Max Wind12 mph
Wind Chill29 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Blustery
30 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Morning Frost
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 30. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 22 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with a north wind 11 to 21 mph.

Wednesday Night

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind 11 to 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind 13 to 15 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Friday Night

Cloudy, with a low around 42.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.8039
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:31:20
Activation
Inactive