Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lafayette, NJ
WIND  2  mph NNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:59:54
Wind Chill57 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Blustery, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph decreasing to 11 to 16 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northwest wind 15 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lafayette
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 103 m
Latitude 41.09243
Longitude -74.6893
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:28:12
Activation
Inactive