Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Knowlton Township, NJ
WIND  N/A mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 01:59:55
Wind Chill29 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Slight Chc Showers
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. Calm wind.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 6 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Knowlton Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 99 m
Latitude 40.93
Longitude -75.09
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 02:28:11
Activation
Inactive