Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teterboro, NJ
WIND  8  mph S
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity68 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.26 in.
as of 2014-04-18 23:51:00
Wind Chill38 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Light southwest wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Northwest wind 7 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. North wind 5 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teterboro
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 40.85896
Longitude -74.0561
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:21:39
Activation
Inactive