Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mount Olive Township, NJ
WIND  1  mph NE
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity20 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 17:59:50
Wind Chill60 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Showers Likely
66 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. North wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mount Olive Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 311 m
Latitude 40.85
Longitude -74.78
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 18:16:36
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00