Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-17 14:30:18
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-17 14:28:54
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-17 14:28:54
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-17 14:30:06

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 46. East wind around 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 10 to 16 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 10 to 13 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00