Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-16 15:21:15
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-16 15:21:38
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-16 15:21:16
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-16 15:21:08

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
27 °F
Morning Frost
50 °F
Slight Chc Showers
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 27. Northeast wind 9 to 13 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 15 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. East wind 10 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 8 to 11 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00