Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Chester Township, NJ
WIND  0  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 20:00:05
Wind Chill58 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
30 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Light northeast wind.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 64. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 30. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Chester Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 159 m
Latitude 40.75
Longitude -74.70
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 20:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00