Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  6  mph NNE
Heat Index99 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity39 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:59:51
No resource links found.
61 °F
39 °F
60 °F
50 °F
61 °F
46 °F
54 °F
45 °F
52 °F

Today

NW wind 18 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Tonight

NW wind 5 to 10 kt becoming NNE after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 10 to 15 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less building to 2 ft.

Friday Night

S wind 11 to 16 kt becoming WSW after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday

WNW wind 19 to 24 kt decreasing to 14 to 19 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 31 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday Night

SW wind 9 to 13 kt becoming NNW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NW wind 9 to 12 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

N wind around 7 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

N wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:11:05
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00