Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 2, NJ
WIND  1  mph ESE
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 15:59:46
Wind Chill53 °F
No resource links found.
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
59 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Southwest wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 137 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.27
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 16:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00