Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 16:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-20 16:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 16:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-20 16:21:05

CLOSE

Buckhorn Ridge, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers
64 °F
Showers Likely
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Sprinkles
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers, mainly after noon. High near 64. Southwest wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 7pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 7 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Friday

A chance of sprinkles. Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-10-01 09:25:05
Activation
Inactive