Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
North Beach HavenNJ2014-04-21 05:35:24
West CreekNJ2014-04-21 04:55:12
Harvey CedarsNJ2014-04-21 05:28:12
Stafford ForgeNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Brant Beach, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
56 °F
46 °F
66 °F
45 °F
63 °F
42 °F
55 °F
45 °F
56 °F

Today

NE wind 6 to 10 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 7 to 11 kt. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 10 to 13 kt becoming WNW 13 to 16 kt after midnight. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers likely between 8pm and midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 18 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 11 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Friday

NE wind 6 to 9 kt becoming SSE 10 to 13 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2011-05-07 23:28:10
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive 2003-04-16