Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Atlantic City (HADS)NJ2014-04-20 06:50:30
Atlantic City (U)NJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Atlantic City (S)NJ2012-01-01 18:28:07
Atlantic City (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-20 06:21:04

CLOSE

Atlantic City Marina, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Breezy
57 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with an east wind 16 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind 9 to 13 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. South wind 7 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Marina
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37850
Longitude -74.4241
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:31:05
Activation 2004-03-19
Inactive