Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Red Lion, NJ
WIND  10  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.68 in.
as of 2014-04-23 09:52:00
Max Wind19 mph
Max Wind DirNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
59 °F
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 24 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 35. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Red Lion
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 39.88226
Longitude -74.7383
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-23 09:55:10
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive