Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hope, NJ
WIND  N/A mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 19:53:00
Max Wind DirN
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Slight Chc Showers
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 6 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 19:55:17
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive